(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

D-Link Dem-311Gt 1000Basesx To Mini-Gbic Module

Model: DL16170 / Item No: 219696

D-Link Dem-311Gt 1000Basesx To Mini-Gbic Module

More Views

Details

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Details

See manufacturer website for warranty terms.
D-Link - www.d-link.com

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?