(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC

Model: AXM761 / Item No: 205860
Call us for availability

Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
OR

NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC

More Views

Details

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBICAXM761NEW! Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet -short-reach- LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200 Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet -short-reach- LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200 Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743 Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces LC connector Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables Provides hot-swappable installation or removal 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber Warranty: 5-Year Warranty Ordering Part Number (United States) : AXM761-10000S

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Details

See manufacturer website for warranty terms.
Netgear - www.netgear.com.au

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?