(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch With 4 SFP Slots TL-T2600G-52TS

Model: TL-T2600G-52TS / Item No: 473373

TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch With 4 SFP Slots TL-T2600G-52TS

More Views

Details

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP SlotsT2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452)

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies.

 

L2 and L2+ Features

  • Static routing
  • L2PT*
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • Loopback Detection

 

Quality of Service

  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • 8 priority queues
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

 

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • AAA*
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Support DoS defend
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

 

IPv6 Support

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
  • MLD Snooping
  • PMTU Discovery
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • IPv6 ACL*
  • DHCPv6 Snooping*
  • IPv6 Interface*

 

OAM*

  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)

 

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • Telnet
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
  • Dual Image
  • DHCP Server*
  • DHCP Relay*
  • sFlow*
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

Details

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing、DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
AAA*
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6

IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6 
Telnet(v6) 
IPv6 SNMP 
IPv6 SSH 
IPv6 SSL 
Http/Https 
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL*
IPv6 Interface*
IPv6 Routing*
DHCPv6 Relay*
DHCPv6 Snooping*
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow*
PPPoE Circuit ID*
DHCP Relay*
DHCP Server*
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82 
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery*
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?