(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

TP-Link T2700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch

Model: TL-T2700G-28TQ / Item No: 430348
Call us for availability

Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
OR

TP-Link T2700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch

More Views

Details

Description:

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s T2700G-28TQ is an L2+ managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and can be upgraded to support abundant Layer 3 features such OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with the addition of a Layer3 license. What’s more, with physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, T2700G-28TQ provides a robust network with efficient redundancy. T2700G-28TQ provides robust security to help secure your enterprise network.

TP-LINK’s T2700G-28TQ L2+ managed switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Highlights:

·         Basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and abundant Layer 3 features including OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with a Layer 3 license upgrade(T2700G-28TQ-L1000) to save cost and protect investment

·         True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy

·         10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

·         Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime

Features:

Basic L3 Routing and Service Features

  • Wire-speed IP forwarding
  • Static Routing
  • RIP v1, v2
  • DHCP Server/Relay

Advanced L3 Routing and Service Features(License Required)

  • OSPF v2
  • ECMP
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
  • ARP Proxy
  • VRRP

Physical Stacking

  • Up to 8 Units Physical Stacking
  • Up to 192 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+
  • Up to 320Gbps Backplane bandwidth
  • Ring Stacking for Link Redundancy
  • Distributed Link Aggregation

Power Supply

  • Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
  • Optional external redundant power supply: RPS150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 4K VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • LLDP

Quality of Service

  • 8 priority queues
  • Supports IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit
  • Voice VLAN

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Supports DoS defence
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
  • IP Clustering
  • Dual Image

Specifications:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Fan Quantity 4
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Number of IP Interfaces 128
Number of Routes 12K
Number of Static Routes 256
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced L3 Features (License Required) OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
Basic L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
DHCP Server/Relay
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Details

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?