(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

*TP-LINK TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Model: TL-SG2210P / Item No: 411556

*TP-LINK TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

More Views

Details

Description:

TP-LINK  TL-SG2210P

8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Highlights:

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  • Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption

What This Product Does

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2210P supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG2210P is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Features:

PoE Features

  • Standard: 802.3af compliant
  • PoE Ports: 8 Ports
  • Power Supply: 53W

Layer 2 Features

  • Static Link Aggregation/ Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • LLDP(LLDP-MED)

Quality of Service

  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface(Telnet)
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)

Specifications:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions (W X D X H) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C ~40°C (32°F ~104°F);
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~70°C (-40°F ~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Details

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?