(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Model: TL-SG2216 / Item No: 411515

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

More Views

Details

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface(Telnet)
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Details

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.3* 7.1* 1.7 in. (440* 180* 44 mm)
Power Consumption Maximum: 14.4W (220V/50Hz)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2216
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?