(02) 90112078 | 
Contact us |  
COMPUTER HARDWAREPC & NOTEBOOKSSOFTWAREPRINTERS & SCANNERSSERVERSNETWORKINGELECTRONICS

TP-Link TL-SL2210 8+2G Gigabit-Uplink Web Smart Switch

Model: TL-SL2210 / Item No: 316255

TP-Link TL-SL2210 8+2G Gigabit-Uplink Web Smart Switch

More Views

Details

Description: TP-Link TL-SL2210 – 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Highlights 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 1x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port, 1xGigabit SFP Slot Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP Snooping optimize voice and video application WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features What this product does TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2210 is equipped with 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port and 1 Gigabit SFP Slot. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2210 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SL2210 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2210 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. Advanced QoS features To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance. Abundant Layer 2 features For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SL2210 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Enterprise Level Management Features TL-SL2210 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.  Features: Layer 2 Features Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs) STP/RSTP/MSTP IGMP Snooping Quality of Service 4 priority queues Support IEEE 802.1P DSCP QoS Rate limit feature Security Strategies Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL) Port Security Storm Control SSL and SSH encryptions Management Web-based GUI Command Line Interface(Telnet) SNMP v1/v2c/v3 RMON (1,2,3,9 group) Specifications: HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto-Negotiation /Auto MDI/MDIX) 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-FX:MMF, SMF 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF Dimensions (W X D X H) 11.6 * 7.1 * 1.7 in. (294 * 180 * 44 mm) Fan Quantity Fanless Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 5.6Gbps MAC Address Table 8k Packet Buffer Memory 4.1Mb Packet Forwarding Rate 4.2Mpps Jumbo Frame 10KB SOFTWARE FEATURES Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 4 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting Voice VLAN L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group) Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP BPDU Filtering/Guard TC/Root Protect Loop back detection 802.3x Flow Control VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID Time Range Based Security SSH v1/v2 SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 Port Security Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control Management Web-based GUI and CLI management SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring Time Setting: SNTP Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS OTHERS Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents TL-SL2210 Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet System Requirements Microsoft Windows 8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS or Linux-based operating system Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40 °C (32~104 °F) Storage Temperature: -40~70 °C (-40~158 °F) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing  

Details

Shipping Calculator

 
 
Skycomp Technology uses the best carriers in the business to make sure your order gets to you on time.
 
Australia Post eParcel 
eParcel generally takes 2-10 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office. 

Australia eParcel Express
eParcel Express generally takes 1-3 business days to be delivered depending on final destination.
We recommend you use this service for PO Box or if you believe your delivery address will be unattended as you will be able to collect this from your local Post Office.

Other prefered partner
• Local Express:Delivered in 1-2 Business Days 
• Nationwide Delivery: 1-4 Business Days* 
• Nationwide Express: Next Business Day* 
*Allow extra days for regional areas 
 
 
All orders will be shipped from our Australian (NSW/QLD/VIC/WA) warehouses. More than 95% order are shipped via Australia Post E-Parcel and some from our preferred Partner listed below:
 

Following are the contact details of the freight companies we use:

 

IN STORE PICK UP IN SYDNEY
Ph: 02-92800583 
Usually 24 hours after placing your order.

Details

See manufacturer website for warranty terms.
TPLINK -

Your requirements will be our passion

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please


  • Reload captcha

* Required Fields

Have you considered this?