NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

D-Link DMC-515C 10/100 SC Media Converter Module (Single-Mode Fiber 15KM) - New Arrivals - Computer Accessories - COMPUTER HARDWARE

D-Link DMC-515C 10/100 SC Media Converter Module (Single-Mode Fiber 15KM)

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $200
$151
Save $49
SKU
DMC-515SC
SKU#: DMC-515SC / ITEM NO: 586266 / BRAND: D-Link
Rating:
$151.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
D-Link DMC-515C 10/100 SC Media Converter Module (Single-Mode Fiber 15KM)

Media Converter Module For DMC-1000
 
Features
 
• One-channel media conversion between 10BASET/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
• Fiber SC connector
• Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
• Auto MDI/MDIX
• One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
• Store-and-forward mechanism
• Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
• Full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Front panel status LEDs
• Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
• Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
 
Description
The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

Brand D-Link
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/
1300 766 868

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below