NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module-TL-SM321B

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24 hours*
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $53
$39
Save $14
TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP ModuleWhat This Product Does TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability. Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm Internal +3.3V Power Supply In pairs with TL-SM321A Plug-and-Play Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm Cabel Single-mode Fiber Power Supply 3.3V Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode Max. Cable Length 10km Data Rate 1.25Gbps Port Type LC/UPC Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?) Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
39 39 AUD 100
SKU
TL-SM321B
SKU#: TL-SM321B / ITEM NO: 326972 / BRAND: TP-Link
Rating:
$39.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
    TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    What This Product Does

    TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
    • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
    • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
    • In pairs with TL-SM321A
    • Plug-and-Play
    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
    Cabel Single-mode Fiber
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length 10km
    Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Port Type LC/UPC
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?) Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    Brand TP-Link
    Manufacturer Warranty
    3 Years Limited Warranty
    Manufacturer Contact Info
    http://www.tp-link.com.au
    1300 875 465

    Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

    For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
    Please type the letters below