NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details // SCAM ALERTS

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy TP-Link TL-SG2424P 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch

TP-Link TL-SG2424P 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24 hours*
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $600
$455
Save $145
24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP SlotsTL-SG2424P Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features PoE+ Features Standard: 802.3at/af compliant PoE+ Features: 24 Ports Power Supply: 180W Layer 2 Features Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs) STP/RSTP/MSTP IGMP Snooping LLDP(LLDP-MED) Quality of Service 4 priority queues Support IEEE 802.1P Priority DSCP QoS Rate limit feature Security Strategies Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL) Port Security Storm Control SSL and SSH encryptions Management Web-based GUI Command Line Interface SNMP v1/v2c/v3 RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
455 455 AUD 100
SKU
T1600G-28PS
SKU#: T1600G-28PS / ITEM NO: 361944 / BRAND: TP-Link
Rating:
$455.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
http://www.tp-link.com/en/products/details/cat-40_TL-SG2424P.html#features

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP SlotsTL-SG2424P

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

PoE+ Features

  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
  • PoE+ Features: 24 Ports
  • Power Supply: 180W

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • LLDP(LLDP-MED)

Quality of Service

  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P Priority
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 180W
Fan Quantity 3
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 216W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 36W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-Med
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Filtering
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below