NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi Mode, LC interface

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi Mode, LC interface

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24 hours*
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $53
$42
Save $11
TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi Mode, LC interface Overview The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. Features Supports full-duplex Plug-and-Play Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches Power: internal power from switches Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L Specifications
42 42 AUD 100
SKU
TL-SM311LM
SKU#: TL-SM311LM / ITEM NO: 519418 / BRAND: TP-Link
Rating:
$42.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...

    Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
    Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

    TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi Mode, LC interface

    Overview

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    Features

    • Supports full-duplex
    • Plug-and-Play
    • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
    • Power: internal power from switches
    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

    Specifications

    Brand TP-Link
    Manufacturer Warranty
    3 Years Limited Warranty
    Manufacturer Contact Info
    http://www.tp-link.com.au
    1300 875 465

    Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

    For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
    Please type the letters below