NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details // SCAM ALERTS

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Aspen Optics J4858C-AO Geebic HP X121 1G/1000 Base-SX SFP MM LC Transceiver

Aspen Optics J4858C-AO Geebic HP X121 1G/1000 Base-SX SFP MM LC Transceiver

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $68
$63
Save $5
Aspen Optics J4858c-ao Ao 1g/1000 Base-sx Sfp Hp X121 J4858cOverview We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.   Model number: J4858C-AO Product Description: 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver Compatiblity: HP Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP module Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: n/a Cabling Type: Multimode fiber Connector interface: LC duplex Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: up to 550m over MMF Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z Warranty: 3 year replacement warranty  
63 63 AUD 100
SKU
J4858C-AO
SKU#: J4858C-AO / ITEM NO: 568394 / BRAND: Aspen Optics
Rating:
$63.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
ASPEN OPTICS GEEBIC 1G/1000 BASE-SX SFP MULTIMODE 850NM 550M HP X121 J4858C COMPATIBLE

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

Aspen Optics J4858c-ao Ao 1g/1000 Base-sx Sfp Hp X121 J4858c

Overview

We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.  

Model number: J4858C-AO
Product Description: 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
Compatiblity: HP
Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: n/a
Cabling Type: Multimode fiber
Connector interface: LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: up to 550m over MMF
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Warranty: 3 year replacement warranty

 

Brand Aspen Optics
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.aspenoptics.com/

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078