Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Aspen Optics J9151A-AO Geebic HP X132 10G Base-LR SFP+ SM LC Transceiver

Aspen Optics J9151A-AO Geebic HP X132 10G Base-LR SFP+ SM LC Transceiver

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $384
$282
Save $102
Aspen Optics J9151a-ao Ao 10g Base-lr Sfp+ Hp X132 J9151aOverview We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.   Model number: J9151A-AO Product Description: 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver Compatiblity: HP Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes Cabling Type: Singlemode fiber Connector interface: LC duplex Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: up to 10km over SMF Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae Warranty: 3 year replacement warranty
282 282 AUD 100
SKU
J9151A-AO
SKU#: J9151A-AO / ITEM NO: 568396 / BRAND: Aspen Optics
Rating:
$282.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
ASPEN OPTICS GEEBIC 10G BASE-LR SFP+ SINGLEMODE 1310NM 10KM HP X132 J9151A COMPATIBLE

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

Aspen Optics J9151a-ao Ao 10g Base-lr Sfp+ Hp X132 J9151a

Overview

We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.  

Model number: J9151A-AO
Product Description: 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver
Compatiblity: HP
Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
Cabling Type: Singlemode fiber
Connector interface: LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: up to 10km over SMF
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty: 3 year replacement warranty

Brand Aspen Optics
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.aspenoptics.com/

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078