Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router C887VA-K9

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router C887VA-K9

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $2,090
$1,046
Save $1,044
Cisco C887va-k9 (c887va-k9) 880 Series Integrated Services Routers  General Information Brand Name: Cisco Manufacturer Part Number: C887VA-K9 Product Model: 887VA Product Name: 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router Product Series: 880 Product Type: Router Interfaces/Ports Management Port: Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4 Number of RJ-11 Ports: 2 Powerline: No Serial V.35 Interface: No Token Ring Port: No Total Number of Ports: 6 USB: Yes Management & Protocols Security Features: IPsec 3DES 128/192/256-bit AES Deep-Packet Inspection Keyword Blocking Adware Malware Spyware URLBlocking L2TP v3 NAT Access Control Lists MAC Filtering SSH Intrusion Prevention Content Filtering RADIUS TACACS+ Media & Performance Broadband Transmission Speed: 24 Mbit/s Broadband Transmission Standard: G.dmt Broadband Transmission Technology: ADSL2+ Memory Flash Memory: 256 MB Maximum Memory: 768 MB Standard Memory: 256 MB Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Physical Characteristics Depth: 248.9 mm Form Factor: Desktop Height: 44.5 mm Weight (Approximate): 2.49 kg Width: 325.1 mm Power Description Input Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC PoE (RJ-45) Port: No Power Source: Power Supply
1046 1046 AUD 100
SKU
C887VA-K9
SKU#: C887VA-K9 / ITEM NO: 684733 / BRAND: Cisco
Rating:
$1,046.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
Cisco (C887VA-K9) 880 Series Integrated Services Routers

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

Cisco C887va-k9 (c887va-k9) 880 Series Integrated Services Routers

 

General Information

Brand Name: Cisco Manufacturer Part Number: C887VA-K9 Product Model: 887VA Product Name: 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router Product Series: 880 Product Type: Router

Interfaces/Ports

Management Port: Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4 Number of RJ-11 Ports: 2 Powerline: No Serial V.35 Interface: No Token Ring Port: No Total Number of Ports: 6 USB: Yes

Management & Protocols

Security Features:

  • IPsec
  • 3DES
  • 128/192/256-bit AES
  • Deep-Packet Inspection
  • Keyword Blocking
  • Adware
  • Malware
  • Spyware
  • URLBlocking
  • L2TP v3
  • NAT
  • Access Control Lists
  • MAC Filtering
  • SSH
  • Intrusion Prevention
  • Content Filtering
  • RADIUS
  • TACACS+

Media & Performance

Broadband Transmission Speed: 24 Mbit/s Broadband Transmission Standard: G.dmt Broadband Transmission Technology: ADSL2+

Memory

Flash Memory: 256 MB Maximum Memory: 768 MB Standard Memory: 256 MB

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics

Depth: 248.9 mm Form Factor: Desktop Height: 44.5 mm Weight (Approximate): 2.49 kg Width: 325.1 mm

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC PoE (RJ-45) Port: No Power Source: Power Supply

Brand Cisco
Manufacturer Warranty
12 Months Limited Warranty

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078