Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BaseLX/LH SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BaseLX/LH SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $2,090
$827
Save $1,263
CISCO GLC-LH-SMD=Overview The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD) is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fibre. Specifications Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH  Application/Usage: Data Networking  Compatibility  Multisource Agreement Compliant Catalyst Express 500 Catalyst Express 520 Cisco ME 3400 Cisco ME 4900 Series Cisco ME 6500 Series Catalyst 2940 Series Catalyst 2950 Series Catalyst 2960 series Catalyst 2960-S Series Catalyst 2970 Series Catalyst 3560 Series Catalyst 3560-E Series Catalyst 3560-X Series Catalyst 3750 Series Catalyst 3750-E Series Catalyst 3750-X Series Cisco IE3010 Series Catalyst 4500 Series Catalyst 4900 Series Catalyst 6500 Series Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Cisco 7200 Series Router Cisco uBR7200 Series Cisco 7300 Series Router Cisco 7600 Series Router Cisco uBR10000 Series Router Shared Port Adapters (SPAs) Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
827 827 AUD 100
SKU
GLC-LH-SMD=
SKU#: GLC-LH-SMD= / ITEM NO: 528786 / BRAND: Cisco
Rating:
$827.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

CISCO GLC-LH-SMD=

Overview

The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD) is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fibre.

Specifications

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH  Application/Usage: Data Networking 

Compatibility 

  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Brand Cisco
Manufacturer Warranty
12 Months Limited Warranty

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078