NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24 hours*
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $239
$234
Save $5
D-link Dem-310gt Dem-310gt 1000baselx To Mini-gbic Module (single Mode 1310nm) - 10kmThe hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex. Features Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support* IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant Description D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
234 234 AUD 100
SKU
DEM-310GT
SKU#: DEM-310GT / ITEM NO: 654048 / BRAND: D-Link
Rating:
$234.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
    Mini GBIC to 1000BaseLX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver, Distance up to 10km, Suitable for DES-3250TG, DGS-1024T & future switches with Mini GBIC
    D-link Dem-310gt Dem-310gt 1000baselx To Mini-gbic Module (single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

    The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.

    Features

    • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

    Description

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

    Brand D-Link
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    Manufacturer Contact Info
    http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/
    1300 766 868

    Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

    For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
    Please type the letters below