NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Dell 407-BBOZ Transceiver 40gbe Qsfp+ Sr4 Optics 850NM WAVELENGTH

Dell 407-BBOZ Transceiver 40gbe Qsfp+ Sr4 Optics 850NM WAVELENGTH

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24 hours*
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
was $599
$159
Save $440
The Dell 407-BBOZ is a EMC networking SFP+ transceiver that is compatible to use for Dell EMC Networking switches. It provides fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. It is a hot-pluggable functionality with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint and features a MPO-12 connector. This 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver offers a 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m. In addition, the 407-BBOZ provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface that enables the capability to have real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.  CONDITION Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging. WARRANTY This item comes with 12 month manufacturer\'s warranty. FEATURES • Provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m.• 40GBASE-SR• Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet• Network Technology: 40GBASE-SR• Hot-pluggable COMPATIBILITY • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640• Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F• Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630   QUICK SPECIFICATIONS Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN Max Transfer Distance 150 m     WHAT\'S INCLUDED • 1 x Dell 407-BBOZ Networking Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR optics, 850nm Wavelength, 100-150m Reach on OM3/OM4• User Guide
159 159 AUD 100
SKU
407-BBOZ
SKU#: 407-BBOZ / ITEM NO: 651808 / BRAND: Dell
Rating:
Special Price $159.00 Regular Price $599.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
    TRANSCEIVER 40GBE QSFP+ SR4 OPTICS 850NMWAVELENGTH 100-150M REACH ONOM3/OM4 KIT

    Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
    Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

    The Dell 407-BBOZ is a EMC networking SFP+ transceiver that is compatible to use for Dell EMC Networking switches. It provides fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. It is a hot-pluggable functionality with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint and features a MPO-12 connector. This 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver offers a 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m. In addition, the 407-BBOZ provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface that enables the capability to have real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. 


    CONDITION

    Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

    WARRANTY

    This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

    FEATURES

    • Provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m.
    • 40GBASE-SR
    • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 40GBASE-SR
    • Hot-pluggable

    COMPATIBILITY

    • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640
    • Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
    • Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630

     

    QUICK SPECIFICATIONS
    Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR
    Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
    Max Transfer Distance 150 m

     

     

    WHAT'S INCLUDED

    • 1 x Dell 407-BBOZ Networking Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR optics, 850nm Wavelength, 100-150m Reach on OM3/OM4
    • User Guide

    See less

    Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

    For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
    Please type the letters below