NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MULTIMODE 1310NM) - New Arrivals - Computer Accessories - COMPUTER HARDWARE

D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MULTIMODE 1310NM)

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $430
$331
Save $99
SKU
DEM-312GT2
SKU#: DEM-312GT2 / ITEM NO: 584915 / BRAND: D-Link
Rating:
$331.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
1000BASESX TO MINI-GBIC MODULE
D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MULTIMODE 1310NM)

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

 

Brand D-Link
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/
1300 766 868

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below