Reviews powered by TestFreaks
Score out of 5
Click to read !

NETGEAR GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch

SKU
GS748T-500AJS
/ ITEM NO: 360269

Stock Level:

Enfield Store
Online

Delivery

In stock (Sydney)
Usually ships within 30 minutes

Click & Collect

In stock (Sydney)
Usually be ready for collection within 30 minutes
$499
Our Best Price
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
$499.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
Device Type Switch
Dimensions W x D x H: 44 x 25.7 x 4.3 cm
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, store and forward, firmware upgradable
Network Ports 48 x RJ-45 Ports
OTHERS Localisation: Australia, New Zealand
Package Contents ProSAFE GS748Tv5 Gigabit Smart Switch 
Power cord
Rack-mounting kit
Resource CD with links to online documentation, installation guides, Web-management user manual, Smart Control Center (SCC) software and user guide
Product NETGEAR GS748Tv5
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
Weight 3.46 kg
Ports Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Optional Accessories (Sold Seperately) AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC (Multimode)
AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC (Single mode)
Data Tranfer Rates 1 Gbps

 

More Information
Price $499.00
Product Name NETGEAR GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch
Description
Device Type Switch
Dimensions W x D x H: 44 x 25.7 x 4.3 cm
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, store and forward, firmware upgradable
Network Ports 48 x RJ-45 Ports
OTHERS Localisation: Australia, New Zealand
Package Contents ProSAFE GS748Tv5 Gigabit Smart Switch 
Power cord
Rack-mounting kit
Resource CD with links to online documentation, installation guides, Web-management user manual, Smart Control Center (SCC) software and user guide
Product NETGEAR GS748Tv5
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
Weight 3.46 kg
Ports Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Optional Accessories (Sold Seperately) AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC (Multimode)
AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC (Single mode)
Data Tranfer Rates 1 Gbps

 

Stock Type In stock (Sydney)
SKU GS748T-500AJS

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below