Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy Netgear GS748Tv5 Prosafe 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Netgear GS748Tv5 Prosafe 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $779
$559
Save $220
Netgear Gs748t-500ajs Gs748t Prosafe 48-port G.bit Smart Switc
559 559 AUD 100
SKU
GS748T-500AJS
SKU#: GS748T-500AJS / ITEM NO: 685619 / BRAND: Netgear
Rating:
$559.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
PROSAFE GS748T 48-PORT GIGABIT SMART SWITCH

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

Netgear Gs748t-500ajs Gs748t Prosafe 48-port G.bit Smart Switc

Brand Netgear
OTHERS Localisation: Australia, New Zealand
Product NETGEAR GS748Tv5
Ports Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Package Contents ProSAFE GS748Tv5 Gigabit Smart Switch
Power cord
Rack-mounting kit
Resource CD with links to online documentation, installation guides, Web-management user manual, Smart Control Center (SCC) software and user guide
Device Type Switch
Data Tranfer Rates 1 Gbps
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, store and forward, firmware upgradable
Network Ports 48 x RJ-45 Ports
Dimensions W x D x H: 44 x 25.7 x 4.3 cm
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
Optional Accessories (Sold Seperately) AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC (Multimode)
AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC (Single mode)
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.netgear.com.au/
(02) 8117 6800

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078