Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy NETGEAR Prosafe XS748T 48-Port 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Smart Managed Switch

NETGEAR Prosafe XS748T 48-Port 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Smart Managed Switch

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
$6,007
Our Best Price
NETGEAR Prosafe XS748T 48-Port 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Smart Managed Switch
6007 6007 AUD 100
SKU
XS748T-100AJS
SKU#: XS748T-100AJS / ITEM NO: 477964 / BRAND: Netgear
Rating:
$6,007.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
http://www.netgear.com.au/business/products/switches/smart/XS748T.aspx?cid=wmt_netgear_organic#tab-highlights

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

NETGEAR Prosafe XS748T 48-Port 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Smart Managed Switch

Brand Netgear
Data Tranfer Rates 10 Gb/s
Dimensions 440 x 204 x 43 mm
(17.3 x 8 x 1.7 in)
Device Type Ethernet Smart Managed Switch
Product NETGEAR ProSAFE XS748T 44 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch
Network Ports 44x 10GBASE-T copper ports supporting 10G/1G speeds
4x Shared (combo) 10GBASE-T copper/10GBASE-X SFP+ ports supporting 10G/1G speeds
Standards Compliance CB mark, commercial
CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950)
UL listed (UL 1950)/cUL IEC 950/EN 60950
EN 60950-1: 2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
IEC 60950-1:2005 (ed.2)+A1:2009+A2:2013
AN/NZS 60950.1:2015
CCC (China Compulsory Certificate)
Optional Accessories (Sold Seperately) AXM761-10000S SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)
AXM762-10000S SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR (Long range, single mode)
AXM763-10000S SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM (Long range, multimode) - XS708T/XS716T only
AXM764-10000S SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR Lite (Long range lite, single mode)
AGM731F-10000S SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (Short range, multimode)
AGM732F-10000S SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (Long range, single mode)
AGM734-10000S SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T Copper RJ45 GBIC
AXC761-10000S SFP+ DAC CABLE (1m)
AXC763-10000S SFP+ DAC CABLE (3m)
Package Contents ProSAFE® 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch
Power cord (localized to country of sale)
Rack-mounting kit
Rubber footpads for tabletop installation
Quick install guide
Resource CD with installation guides, Smart Control Center utility software, MIB files, and links to additional online documentation including the Web browser-based management GUI User Manual and datasheet.
Ports Type Ethernet
SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.netgear.com.au/
(02) 8117 6800

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078