Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy StarTech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM J9151D-ST

StarTech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM J9151D-ST

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $255
$165
Save $90
HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 2540 2920 2930M 3800 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
165 165 AUD 100
SKU
J9151D-ST
SKU#: J9151D-ST / ITEM NO: 787379 / BRAND: Startech
Rating:
$165.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...

HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 2540 2920 2930M 3800 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty


Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 2540 2920 2930M 3800 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty


Brand StarTech
Type Transceiver
Module Type SFP+
Number of Ports 1
Data Rate Up to 10Gbps

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078