Skycomp Online Store is open Coronavirus (COVID-19) update

X
Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

Buy TP-LINK TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310n

TP-LINK TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310n

no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $82
$69
Save $13
TP-LINK TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310n What This Product Does TP-LINK′s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK′s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.   Features:   - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber - TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm - Internal +3.3V Power Supply - In pairs with TL-SM321B - Plug-and-Play - Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V Cabel Single-mode Fiber Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode Max. Cable Length 10km Data Rate 1.25Gbps Port Type LC Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?) Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing  
69 69 AUD 100
SKU
TL-SM321A
SKU#: TL-SM321A / ITEM NO: 293746 / BRAND: TP-Link
Rating:
$69.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...

Picture shown is for illustration purpose only
Please refer to Manufacturer SKU for the exact details

TP-LINK TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310n

What This Product Does
TP-LINK′s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK′s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
 
Features:
 
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321B
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?) Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 

Brand TP-Link
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.tp-link.com.au
1300 875 465

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078