NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details // Xmas Holiday Hours

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

StarTech Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - PS2 - Cables - COMPUTER HARDWARE

StarTech Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $1,224
$733
Save $491
SKU
GLCLHSM10PST
SKU#: GLCLHSM10PST / ITEM NO: 570474 / BRAND: Startech
Rating:
$733.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack with Lifetime Warranty - Single-mode and Multi-mode
Startech Glclhsm10pst Cisco Compatible Gb Fiber Sfp - 10 Pack

Features

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to GLC-LH-SM
  • Backed by Limited Product Lifetime Warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a Limited Product Lifetime Warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. 

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a Limited Product Lifetime Warranty and free lifetime technical support. 

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight250 g [8.8 oz]
Performance
Auto MDIXYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDMNo
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Fiber TypeSingle Mode / Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum and Steel
Product Height12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Weight25 g [0.9 oz]
Product Width13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceivers

Brand StarTech
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.StarTech.com.au

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below