NO SURCHARGE ON ALL CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS details // Xmas Holiday Hours

Australia's Leading Online Computer Store
Your Cart

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM/MM LC - 10km - PS2 - Cables - COMPUTER HARDWARE

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM/MM LC - 10km

Delivery

In Stock
Usually ships within 24-48 hours
no surcharge fee
Paypal/MasterCard/Visa/Amex
Retail Price $154
$106
Save $48
SKU
SFPGLCLHSMST
SKU#: SFPGLCLHSMST / ITEM NO: 570413 / BRAND: Startech
Rating:
$106.00
Shipping Calculator:
Loading...
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode Fiber SFP Module
Startech Sfpglclhsmst Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Sm Lc 10km

Features

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports single-mode (10km/6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (1.5km/.9mi.)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 1.5 km (.9 mi.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity30~70% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight45 g [1.6 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDMNo
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Single Mode
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Weight18 g [0.6 oz]
Product Width12 mm [0.5 in]
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in Package1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Brand StarTech
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info
http://www.StarTech.com.au

Our customer service staff are standing by to assist you. Should you have questions about this product, please complete the form below and we'll be in touch soonest possible. We aim to answer your enquiries within 24 hours.

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call our Customer Service Team on: 02 9011 2078
Please type the letters below